Home Info/FAQ Results Stuff Corp Events Volunteer Contact Us
 

FM5KLogoFull Moon 5K Results

4-4-9 at DC Ranch.

Thank You all very much for coming out and racing under the stars. We had feedback from alot of folks about wanting us to continue with the Full Moon 5K's, and we're looking for dates in the fall.

We appreciate any feedback you have for us. Please Email us at Info@SierraAdventureSports.com. If anyone knows any golf course directors that might welcome an after hours 5k, please tell us...we'd like to find venue's all over the valley for this and move it around.

Please check out www.SpinPsycle.com for a ridiculously fun event coming on 5/2 and in less than 2 weeks, our Women's Adventure Race!! And if you like Vegas, check out the Mad Mud Run on 5/23.

Bib Name Seiko Times Age G City
59
Prescott Jim
18:18:00
46
m Glendale
69
Plascencia Roberto
18:28:00
38
m tucson
58
Stanfield Chris
19:29:00
30
m Scottsdale
94
Richards Jim
20:27:00
2
m Omaha
239
Olson Nathan
21:21:00
2
f Omaha
241
Burgess Kevin
22:11:00
2
m Omaha
77
Johnson Charlene
23:26:00
42
F Chandler
48
Sanders John
23:34:00
44
m phoenix
18
Barakovic Allen
23:42:00
25
m Tempe
90
Rueda Joe
23:56:00
2
m Omaha
81
BOTTINI mark
24:12:00
48
M scottsdale
65
Chai Stacey
24:14:00
47
f Trabuc Canyon
87
Toe James
25:04:00
37
M Scottsdale
88
Reiger Rebecca
25:13:00
28
f Boston
78
Roeser Michael
25:37:00
27
m phoenix
7
Applegate Shannon
25:40:00
33
F Chandler
89
Edmonds Jim
25:56:00
64
m Phoenix
80
Munoz-Bottini Laura
26:48:00
41
F Scottsdale
75
Fuentes Berenice
27:10:00
39
F Laveen
234
Taylor Tisha
27:31:00
2
f Tempe
66
Majusevic Srdjan
27:34:00
26
m Tempe
4
Tiernan Sisley
27:58:00
40
F Tempe
68
Bilardi Andrea
28:09:00
26
f Glendale
24
Sanches Erin
28:10:00
23
f Peoria
76
Larson Larry
28:31:00
59
M Corman Park
25
Wojta Daniel
28:33:00
40
m Scottsdale
91
Norelle Nissa
28:46:00
2
f Omaha
236
Culver Kathy
28:47:00
2
f Omaha
240
Pandelakis Nicholas
29:12:00
2
m Omaha
73
Causevic Naida
30:55:00
24
f Phoenix
237
Culver Mike
30:58:00
2
m Omaha
79
Fuentes Alex
32:23:00
40
m Laveen
49
Katies John
32:45:00
2
m Omaha
243
Kaites Ann
32:46:00
2
f Omaha
235
Mills Noel
33:21:00
2
f Omaha
14
Grenko Robin
35:21:00
48
M Phoenix
67
Murphy Kathy
35:44:00
38
F gilbert
249
Wilkinson Renee
37:51:00
2
m Omaha
238
Murphy John
38:06:00
2
f Omaha
92
Richards Jackie
40:12:00
2
F Fountain Hills
74
Kennison Kathy
40:29:00
47
f Omaha
64
Mason Christopher
45:47:00
31
M Scottsdale
244
Claudia Mason
45:48:00
34
f Scottsdale
82
Grenko Dee
DNF
43
f Phoenix
6
Solheim Jonna
DNS
27
F Phoenix
70
Darren Young
DNS
27
m Scottsdale
* Did not have timing chip
** Judged from Bib-tag pull
Walkups input as Age 2, from Omaha if no age city info received

3-7-9

First by Age Group, then by Overall. Congratuations to Jason Griffiths for running a 16:23.

Bib Name Start Finish Time Age G City Group
10 Maggie Jo Toel 19:00:00 19:35:48 00:35:48 10 F Scottsdale F0-14
69 Nicole Galvan 19:00:00 19:30:24 00:30:24 18 F Apache Junction F15-19
17 Jane Bremer 19:00:00 19:33:48 00:33:48 24 F Columbus F20-24
15 Loretta Cofffman 19:00:00 19:26:43 00:26:43 27 F Phoenix F25-29
68 Annie Anderson 19:00:00 19:32:39 00:32:39 25 F Phoenix F25-29
12 Lauren Greer-Taffe 19:00:00 19:43:18 00:43:18 29 F Phoenix F25-29
11 Meg Kondrich 19:00:00 19:43:19 00:43:19 27 F Scottsdale F25-29
18 Jonna Solheim 19:00:00 19:34:00 00:34:00 27 F Phoenix F25-29
23 Debbie Leedy 19:00:00 19:24:25 00:24:25 34 F Phoenix F30-34
1 Elizabeth Adams 19:00:00 19:24:54 00:24:54 32 F Phoenix F30-34
7 Elana Jurado 19:00:00 19:43:41 00:43:41 30 F Tempe F30-34
66 Mary Bull 19:00:00 19:27:39 00:27:39 36 F Phoenix F35-39
5 Cynthia Schofield 19:00:00 19:28:24 00:28:24 39 F Scottsdale F35-39
3 Leah Carbajal 19:00:00 19:31:27 00:31:27 37 F Tempe F35-39
24 Brigid O'Neil 19:00:00 19:47:32 00:47:32 38 F Phoenix F35-39
21 Lisa Barnes 19:00:00 19:23:32 00:23:32 42 F Glendale F40-44
20 Georgie Sevcov 19:00:00 19:24:32 00:24:32 41 F Phoenix F40-44
59 Kim Robinson 19:00:00 19:29:01 00:29:01 40 F Phoenix F40-44
32 Michelle Galvan 19:00:00 19:40:19 00:40:19 40 F Apache Junction F40-44
70 Pat Barth 19:00:00 19:36:41 00:36:41 49 F Phoenix F45-49
8 lorraine chavez 19:00:00 19:32:32 00:32:32 50 F Peoria F50-55
16 Maryl Knowles 19:00:00 19:37:16 00:37:16 55 F Gilbert F55-60
25 Mary Burton 19:00:00 19:47:30 00:47:30 62 F Phoenix F60-64
72 Peter Galvan 19:00:00 19:40:11 00:40:11 10 M Apache Junction M0-14
62 Jason Griffiths 19:00:00 19:16:23 00:16:23 28 m Phoenix M25-29
2 Paul Wood 19:00:00 19:18:50 00:18:50 29 M Phoenix M25-29
19 michael kramer 19:00:00 19:22:52 00:22:52 27 M Phoenix M25-29
13 Ryan Taffe 19:00:00 19:26:05 00:26:05 29 M Phoenix M25-29
65 Windy Marks 19:00:00 19:20:51 00:20:51 34 m Phoenix M30-34
9 James Toel 19:00:00 19:35:49 00:35:49 37 M Scottsdale M35-39
63 Dave Marks 19:00:00 19:18:59 00:18:59 44 m Phoenix M40-44
22 Rance Myers 19:00:00 19:19:32 00:19:32 44 M Phoenix M40-44
67 Dan Sweeney 19:00:00 19:23:03 00:23:03 40 M Phoenix M40-44
71 Daniel Barth 19:00:00 19:26:08 00:26:08 49 m Phoenix M45-49

 

Bib Name Start Finish Time Age G City Group
62 Jason Griffiths 19:00:00 19:16:23 00:16:23 28 m Phoenix M25-29
2 Paul Wood 19:00:00 19:18:50 00:18:50 29 M Phoenix M25-29
63 Dave Marks 19:00:00 19:18:59 00:18:59 44 m Phoenix M40-44
22 Rance Myers 19:00:00 19:19:32 00:19:32 44 M Phoenix M40-44
65 Windy Marks 19:00:00 19:20:51 00:20:51 34 m Phoenix M30-34
19 michael kramer 19:00:00 19:22:52 00:22:52 27 M Phoenix M25-29
67 Dan Sweeney 19:00:00 19:23:03 00:23:03 40 M Phoenix M40-44
21 Lisa Barnes 19:00:00 19:23:32 00:23:32 42 F Glendale F40-44
23 Debbie Leedy 19:00:00 19:24:25 00:24:25 34 F Phoenix F30-34
20 Georgie Sevcov 19:00:00 19:24:32 00:24:32 41 F Phoenix F40-44
1 Elizabeth Adams 19:00:00 19:24:54 00:24:54 32 F Phoenix F30-34
13 Ryan Taffe 19:00:00 19:26:05 00:26:05 29 M Phoenix M25-29
71 Daniel Barth 19:00:00 19:26:08 00:26:08 49 m Phoenix M45-49
15 Loretta Cofffman 19:00:00 19:26:43 00:26:43 27 F Phoenix F25-29
66 Mary Bull 19:00:00 19:27:39 00:27:39 36 F Phoenix F35-39
5 Cynthia Schofield 19:00:00 19:28:24 00:28:24 39 F Scottsdale F35-39
59 Kim Robinson 19:00:00 19:29:01 00:29:01 40 F Phoenix F40-44
69 Nicole Galvan 19:00:00 19:30:24 00:30:24 18 F Apache Junction F15-19
3 Leah Carbajal 19:00:00 19:31:27 00:31:27 37 F Tempe F35-39
8 lorraine chavez 19:00:00 19:32:32 00:32:32 50 F Peoria F50-55
68 Annie Anderson 19:00:00 19:32:39 00:32:39 25 F Phoenix F25-29
17 Jane Bremer 19:00:00 19:33:48 00:33:48 24 F Columbus F20-24
18 Jonna Solheim 19:00:00 19:34:00 00:34:00 27 F Phoenix F25-29
10 Maggie Jo Toel 19:00:00 19:35:48 00:35:48 10 F Scottsdale F0-14
9 James Toel 19:00:00 19:35:49 00:35:49 37 M Scottsdale M35-39
70 Pat Barth 19:00:00 19:36:41 00:36:41 49 F Phoenix F45-49
16 Maryl Knowles 19:00:00 19:37:16 00:37:16 55 F Gilbert F55-60
72 Peter Galvan 19:00:00 19:40:11 00:40:11 10 M Apache Junction M0-14
32 Michelle Galvan 19:00:00 19:40:19 00:40:19 40 F Apache Junction F40-44
12 Lauren Greer-Taffe 19:00:00 19:43:18 00:43:18 29 F Phoenix F25-29
11 Meg Kondrich 19:00:00 19:43:19 00:43:19 27 F Scottsdale F25-29
7 Elana Jurado 19:00:00 19:43:41 00:43:41 30 F Tempe F30-34
25 Mary Burton 19:00:00 19:47:30 00:47:30 62 F Phoenix F60-64
24 Brigid O'Neil 19:00:00 19:47:32 00:47:32 38 F Phoenix F35-39

 

 

2-7-09 DC Ranch

Please check out our other events at www.SierraAdventureSports.com. Our next event is the 6th annual Phoenix Urban Adenture Race and it's alot of fun.

A few, just a few, Pictures from the race.

Going forward, running races will be timed with a disposable RFID chip system. Thank you all for coming to the first running race we've held. We hope you enjoyed it as much as we did.

Register now for the Full Moon 5K at Dreamy Draw on 3/7. It's limited to 75 people. There will be no walk-ups allowed as parking is at an extreme premium here. That however is not the case at the 4/4 Full Moon 5K to be held at LA Fitness on Tatum just south of Cactus. This will limited to 300.

Bib FirstName LastName Gender Age AG
200 Lindsey Kerr f 13 0-14 31:12
144 Tiaree Towler f 6 0-14 32:40
196 Brad Rowley m 19 15-19 19:24
1 Ben Lingeman m 18 15-19 23:19
2 Brad Rowley m 19 15-19 DNS
12 jenni neri f 23 20-24 28:32
8 Leigh Bruington f 24 20-24 28:36
11 Naida Causevic f 24 20-24 30:48
142 Annie Anderson f 25 20-24 34:18
6 Lisa Bonner f 23 20-24 DNF
13 Megan Robinson f 23 20-24 DNF
15 Nina Szewczyk f 21 20-24 DNS
18 Eric Bay m 23 20-24 22:09
17 Chris Alben m 22 20-24 22:41
20 David Miller m 24 20-24 23:04
19 Andrew Brice m 23 20-24 28:27
28 Jennifer Kwasny f 26 25-29 25:11
37 Lindsay Wileman f 26 25-29 25:29
21 lacey allen f 27 25-29 26:16
148 Lillie Moore f 28 25-29 28:09
27 Lauren Greer-Taffe f 29 25-29 28:15
36 Kristin Slominski f 29 25-29 28:18
33 Alyson Ofman f 26 25-29 28:34
23 Jennifer Dent f 26 25-29 28:35
30 Kelly McCarrel f 28 25-29 29:05
35 Jennie Otanicar f 29 25-29 31:07
26 trisha flahart f 26 25-29 32:33
25 tovah flahart f 25 25-29 32:34
241 Cherylyn Vanosdall f 29 25-29 32:52
22 Kari R. Atler f 29 25-29 37:43
31 Kendra McCarrel f 28 25-29 40:31
29 Erin Maxwell f 28 25-29 40:32
24 Michelle Dinan f 28 25-29 DNS
32 Melissa Minero f 26 25-29 DNS
55 Darren Young m 27 25-29 20:06
49 Dan Sweeney m 28 25-29 22:13
40 Allen Barakovic m 25 25-29 23:01
41 George Finnegan m 28 25-29 23:07
43 Keith Peters m 26 25-29 23:08
42 Matt Martin m 29 25-29 25:00
53 Ryan Taffe m 29 25-29 25:03
38 Neal Babcock m 25 25-29 25:11
48 isaac stroup m 27 25-29 25:36
47 Steve Somes m 29 25-29 28:37
58 Deva Lingeman f 32 30-34 21:31
56 Heather Higgins f 30 30-34 22:57
198 Lisa Spear f 30 30-34 28:08
59 Jennifer ODowd f 33 30-34 28:17
57 Melissa Hoffman f 32 30-34 28:38
141 Maggie Brooke f 30 30-34 33:54
202 Jodi Mastro f 31 30-34 35:23
236 Carolyn Hoang f 33 30-34 40:28
66 chris stanfield m 30 30-34 19:57
63 Andrew Meekhof m 30 30-34 21:32
64 Scott Mitchell m 30 30-34 21:50
149 Jason Wynn m 34 30-34 23:29
61 Mark Harris m 31 30-34 25:04
62 Wil LeBlanc m 33 30-34 28:19
60 Doug Crookham m 32 30-34 28:37
65 Willie Sommers m 30 30-34 28:39
240 Doug Rooney m 30 30-34 28:45
235 Efren Florez m 32 30-34 28:53
140 Scott Brooke m 32 30-34 33:55
74 Michelle Trout f 35 35-39 28:14
143 Jean Larson f 37 35-39 28:23
72 Cynthia Schofield f 39 35-39 28:24
73 Tisha Taylor f 36 35-39 28:57
70 Edna LeGault f 37 35-39 29:01
234 Michelle Sirott f 38 35-39 30:04
245 Deidre Bliss f 39 35-39 31:34
68 Tracy Brooks f 38 35-39 31:40
67 Sera Barrett f 39 35-39 DNF
69 Brigitte Hallier f 36 35-39 DNS
71 Shauna Robinson f 39 35-39 DNS
77 Bob VossoughI m 35 35-39 19:42
137 Brian Karasek m 38 35-39 19:55
243 Ralph Perot m 36 35-39 25:52
242 Flemming Sanderson m 37 35-39 28:33
76 Mahes Prasad m 35 35-39 31:31
75 Joshua Bliss m 39 35-39 31:39
82 Kelly Maurer f 44 40-44 23:29
197 Georgie Sevcov f 42 40-44 24:59
238 Hadley Kinard f 40 40-44 28:30
81 Sarah Lamber f 40 40-44 28:32
219 Barbara Gould f 42 40-44 28:34
87 Wendy Schohl f 42 40-44 28:35
80 Christine Kirkpatrick f 44 40-44 28:46
187 Susan Brnovich f 40 40-44 29:31
78 Julia Bass f 40 40-44 31:07
86 Maria Peterson f 40 40-44 31:59
84 Kelley Otis f 43 40-44 34:19
79 Dee Grenko f 43 40-44 34:26
83 Ginger Morgan f 43 40-44 36:07
85 Charla Paynter f 44 40-44 DNF
89 William Salvin m 42 40-44 24:37
90 Charlie VanRyswyk m 42 40-44 28:06
203 Jeffry Mastro m 41 40-44 28:07
199 Bruce Kerr m 41 40-44 31:12
201 Bernie Han m 44 40-44 31:42
239 Keith Kinard m 40 40-44 37:24
88 Jon James m 42 40-44 DNS
91 Kathy Culver f 49 45-49 28:28
92 Julie Eppers f 46 45-49 29:42
93 Terry Green m 48 45-49 22:47
204 Corey Lew m 47 45-49 23:30
95 John Stofko m 49 45-49 28:25
244 Jeff Harbort m 45 45-49 28:35
94 Robin Grenko m 48 45-49 32:48
98 Christy Stofko f 52 50-54 28:24
96 Sophia Amarillas f 50 50-54 54:39
97 Sarah Reynoso f 54 50-54 54:39
146 Scott Stephens m 51 50-54 28:33
99 Mike Culver m 51 50-54 28:51
123 Bret England m 50 50-54 30:03
100 Bill Dinges m 54 50-54 32:38
237 Richard Liederer m 50 50-54 40:29
128 Laurie Lingeman f 62 60-64 39:48
132 Kurt Lingeman m 61 60-64 39:48
145 Don Branaman m 70 65-99 25:09

 

 
 
 
 

Home

bulletbullet 4-4 Full Moon 5K
DC Ranch

 

 
 
 
 
 

REI Boot Camp Chicks Grand Canyon State Games

villagelogo

 

Copyright (c) 2009 Sierra Adventure Sports. All rights reserved.